Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Block exam timetables

Semester One 2017

Year 11 & 12

  • You are expected to attend any scheduled exam in FULL SCHOOL UNIFORM.
  • You are to REMAIN at school BETWEEN exams. (That is if you have 2 exams you must remain at school in the break between exams.)
  • You are not expected to be at school if you don't have exams however if you have outstanding assessment you are required to attend school during the exam block period to complete ALL outstanding assessment.
  • If you have only one exam on a given day you may leave once you have completed your exam.
  • You will need to check your subject codes in your Timetable to find which room you have been assigned to.
  • If you have a clash please see the relevant teachers or HODs.
  • Please note normal classes on Friday 16h June

Friday 9 June

Please note all Year 11 &12 students who go to TAFE MUST attend TAFE on Friday June 9th

 
​Year 12 ​Year 11

​8.40

to

11.00

Exam: Year 12 Maths B

Sports Hall

Time: 2 Hours

Teachers: R. Aumeerally; J.Luckman; J.Kavanagh; M.Kimura 

​8.40

​to​

11.40

 

​Exam: Year 11 BCT

L02

Time: 180 Mins

Teacher: N. Bilowol

​8.40

to

11.00

​Exam: Year 12 Maths A

Sports Hall

Time: 2 Hours

Teachers: P.Bentley; R.Hockey; M. Aumeerally; A. Jenner; D. Madden

11.30

to

1.30

Exam: Year 12 Accounting

L04

Time: 2 Hours

Teacher: J Thompson​

12.00

to

1.40

​Exam: Year 11 Accounting

L02

Time: 100 Mins

Teacher: L. McCormick

12.00

to

2.30

​Exam: Year  11 Physics

Phy111A - A. Taylor - N03

Phy111B - P. Read - N04

Time: 2 Hours 30Mins

​1.20

to

2.45

​Exam: Year 12 Spanish (Reading)

W109

Time: 70 Mins

Teacher: L. Rameriz

1.20

to

2.45

​Exam: Year 11 Spanish (Reading)

W109

Time: 70 Mins

Teacher: L. Rameriz

​1.20

to

2.45

​Exam: Year 12 Italian (Listening)

W110

Teacher: A. Di Bartolo

 
 
  

Monday 12 June

 
​Year 12 ​Year 11

​8.50

to

11.30

​Exam: Year 12 English Comm

ENC121A - B. Loz - J09

ENC121B - A. Armour - J05

ENC121C - B. Zischke - J08

ENC121D - L. Paurini - J03

ENC121E - K. Ryan - J07

​8.40

​to

11.00​

​Exam: Year 11 Maths B

Sports Hall

Time: 2 Hours

Teachers: B. Callum; J. Luckman; J.Kavanagh; J. Heilbronn

 
 

​8.50

to

11.50

​Exam: Year 12 English Extension

J01

Time: 180 Mins

Teacher: M. Pickersgill

8.40

​to

11.00​

​Exam: Year 11 Maths A

Sports Hall

Time: 2 Hours

Teachers: P.Bentley; L. Yates; A. Ryan;  R.Hockey; J. Grignon; C. David

12.00

to

1.30

​Exam: Year 12 Geography

Room: I03

Time: 90 Mins

Teacher: T. Mackay

11.30

t​o

​2.30

​Exam: Year 11 Business Management

L02/L04

Time: 180 Mins

Teacher: L. McCormick;  J. Thompson

11.30

to

1.30

​Exam: Year 11 Maths C

B03/B06

Time: 2 Hours

Teacher: R. Aumeerally; J. Heilbronn

 
 
 

Tuesday 13 June

 
​Year 12 ​Year 11

​8.50

to

11.50

​Exam: Year 12 Business Management

BMN121B - J. Thompson      I05

BMN121C - L. McCormick    I06

Time: 180 Mins

8.50

to

10.40

​Exam: Year 11 English

Sports Hall

Time: 100 Mins

Teachers: M. Pickersgill; L. Fineran; K. Soares; F. Ballinger; J. Pownall; A. McKee; M. Anderson; A.Armour; C. Evans; P. Hall

11.20

to

1.05

​Exam: Year 12 Visual Art

Time: 100 Mins

Art 121A - J. Anderson - B04    

Art121B - A. Kellow - B05

Art121C - G. Ruston - E01

​11.20

to

1.20

​Exam: Year 11 Chemistry

Time: 2 Hours

CHM111A - P. Read - N01

CHM111B - H. Corbett - N04

11.20

to

2.20

​Exam: Year 12 BCT

L02

Time: 3 Hours

Teacher: K. Irvine

11.20

to

1.00

​Exam: Year 11 Drama

K03

Time: 100 Mins

Teacher: F. Ballinger; A. Jenner

12.00

to

1.30

​Exam: Year 12 Ancient History

I05/I06

Time: 90 Mins

Teacher: J. Pownall; A Larkin

​1.05

to

2.45

​Exam: Year 12 Drama in Practice

K03

Time: 100 Mins

Teacher: F. Ballinger; A. Jenner

1.05

to

2.45

​Exam: Year 11 Drama in Practice

K03

Time: 100 Mins

Teacher: F. Ballinger; A. Jenner

1.30

t​o

​2.45

Exam: Year 12 Japanese (Speaking)

W101

Time: 70 Mins

Teacher: K.Waki     

​1.30

to

2.45

​Exam: Year 11 Japanese (Speaking)

W101

Time: 70 Mins

Teacher: K.Waki

 
 
 

Wednesday 14 June

 
​Year 12 ​Year 11

​8.40

to

11.10

​Exam: Year 12 Biology

Sports Hall

Teachers: S. Riley; J. Torres; S. Rippon   

Time: 2 hours 30 Mins

 

8​.50

​to

11.30

​Year 11 English Comm

ENC111A - I. Alim - J05

ENC111B - A. Comiskey - J03

ENC111D - M. Berman - J01

ENC111E - L. Paurini - J07

ENC111L - L. Hitchcock - J09

**Please note that if you do 11PED or 11DANCE you will need to schedule a time for first up in the morning with your English Comm teacher to complete your English spoken task. This will ensure you are at your PED or DANCE exam on time.

11.30

to

1.05

​Exam: Year 12 PED

Oval

Time: 90 Mins

Teacher: J. Burt; S. McCartney

11.30

to

1.00

​Exam: Year 11 PED

Sports Hall

Time: 90 Mins

Teacher: I. Hutchison

11.30

to

1.05

Exam: Year 12 Drama

K03

Time: 100 Mins

Teachers: F.Ballinger; A. Jenner

11.30

to

1.05

​Exam: Year 11 Dance

K05

Time: 100 Mins

Teacher: A. de Byl

12.00

to

2.00

​​Exam: Year 12 Legal Studies

L04

Time:  2 Hours

Teacher: J Thompson

12.00

to

1.05

​** ENC111C      J05**

Teacher : I. Alim

**Please note that if you do Dance you will need to schedule a time in the morning with Mr Alim to complete your English task.

 
 
 
 

Thursday 15 June

 
 
​Year 12 ​Year 11

​8.40

to

11.20

​Exam: Year 12 Physics

PHY121A - N04

PHY121B - N06

Time: 2 Hours 30 Mins

Teacher: M. Aumeerally ; A. Taylor

9​.00

​to

10.30

Exam: Year 11 Geography

Room: I03

Time: 90 Mins

Teacher: A. Thomson​

11.20

to

1.20

​Exam: Year 12 Dance

K05

Time: 2 Hours

Teacher: K. Diviak

11.20

t​o​

12.50

​Exam: Year 11 Ancient History

Room: I05/I06

Time: 90 Mins

Teachers: J.Pownall ; A.Larkin

12.00

to

1.40

​Exam: Year 12 Economics

L04

Time: 100 Mins

Teacher: L. McCormick

12.00

to

1.40

​Exam: Year 11 Economics

L04

Time: 100 Mins

Teacher: L. McCormick

12.00

to

1.00

​Exam: Year 12 Italian (Speaking)

W110

N Teacher: A. Di Bartolo

12.00

to

2.00

​Exam: Year 12 Graphics

Time: 2 Hours

GPH121A - M. O'Callaghan - F01

GPH121B - M. Platt - F02